Contact us for any inquiries or remarks

By submitting this form you accept our Privacy Policy.

Have a question about Debic?

You might find the answer to your question in this list of frequently asked questions.

View all questions

Is the ingredient E471 of animal or vegetable origin?

E471 in Debic products is completely from plant base. This is suitable for vegetarians, vegans or anyone who wants to avoid animal origin products.

Marc Custine, Senior Product Developer Debic

Is Debic Vegetop lactose free?

No, Debic Vegetop products are not lactose-free, because they contain buttermilk. Buttermilk consits of lactose and millk protein. However, the butterfat is replaced with a mix of vegetable fats and this is the reason why we name it "Vegetop".

Marc Custinne (Senior Product Developer) & Sofie Vanderhasselt (Culinary Advisor)

Are Debic products gluten-free?

Yes, Debic products are gluten-free. Our cream products contain corn and corn is naturally gluten-free.

Marc Custinne (Senior Product Developer) & Sofie Vanderhasselt (Culinary Advisor)

Where can I read how to use a specific Debic product?

You can find this information on the detailed product page. 

 

Go to the product page
View all questions

For a tailored experience, please select your role.

For chefs
For bakers

you can change preferences at any time from the header